Is Aqua Crema Gel Hidratacion Profunda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caprylyl glycol
- glycerin
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Triethylhexanoin, Glycerin, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Ppg-3 Benzyl Ether Myristate, Dimethicone, Sodium Acrylates Copolymer, Trehalose, Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters, Sepiolite Extract, Undaria Pinnatifida Extract, Lecithin, Glycereth-18, Glycereth-18 Ethyl Hexanoate, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Caprylyl Glycol, Parfum, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Limonene, Tetrasodium Edta
Check Aqua Crema Gel Hidratacion Profunda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aqua Crema Gel Hidratacion Profunda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable


