Is AQUA GREENS, ALFALFA SPROUTS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ALFALFA SPROUTS.
Check AQUA GREENS, ALFALFA SPROUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AQUA GREENS, ALFALFA SPROUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
AQUA GREENS, ALFALFA SPROUTS is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
NeutralNuttyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingTopping


