Is Aqua Vitea Pomegranate+cherry Aqua Probiotic Seltzer, Pomegranate+cherry Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- pomegranate flavor
- cherry flavor
pomegranate flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, KOMBUCHA*, POMEGRANATE FLAVOR*, CHERRY FLAVOR*, HIBISCUS POWDER*, BACILLUS SUBTILIS DE111 PROBIOTICS
Check Aqua Vitea Pomegranate+cherry Aqua Probiotic Seltzer, Pomegranate+cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aqua Vitea Pomegranate+cherry Aqua Probiotic Seltzer, Pomegranate+cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
White Claw Hard Seltzer Black Cherry, 6 Pack, 12 fl oz Cans, 5% ABV
Truly Black Cherry Hard Seltzer Alcoholic Water
Welchs Drink Mix, Low Calorie, Cherry Pomegranate, Singles To Go!
CHERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX, CHERRY POMEGRANATE
Lifeway Lowfat Cherry Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Probiotic, 32 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


