Is Aquafresh Kids Cavity Protection Fluoride Bubble Mint Toothpaste 4.6 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Monofluorophosphate (0.15% w/v Flouride Ion) (0.84 %). Purpose: Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Sorbitol, Calcium Carbonate, Hydrated Silica, Glycerin, PEG-8, Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Saccharin, Calcium Carrageenan, Red 30, Blue 1
Check Aquafresh Kids Cavity Protection Fluoride Bubble Mint Toothpaste 4.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aquafresh Kids Cavity Protection Fluoride Bubble Mint Toothpaste 4.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Crest Kid's Cavity Protection Toothpaste, Sparkle Fun Flavor, 4.6 oz
ACT Kids Anticavity Bubble Gum Blowout Fluoride Rinse 16.9 oz
Crest Complete Toothpaste, Fluoride, Long Lasting Mint, Plus Scope
Crest Cavity & Tartar Protection Toothpaste, Whitening Baking Soda & Peroxide, 5.7 oz
Crest Cavity Protection Toothpaste Gel, Cool Mint, 5.7 oz
Where to buy
Aquafresh Kids Cavity Protection Fluoride Bubble Mint Toothpaste 4.6 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


