Is Crest 3D White Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Radiant Mint Dairy Free?

Description
Minty, cooling flavor with a smooth, creamy paste that foams moderately; typically applied to a toothbrush and used during routine twice-daily brushing. Reviewers commonly note visible stain reduction and longer-lasting fresh breath, praising texture, packaging and value, and ease of rinsing; some report a strong taste or increased tooth sensitivity.

Description
Minty, cooling flavor with a smooth, creamy paste that foams moderately; typically applied to a toothbrush and used during routine twice-daily brushing. Reviewers commonly note visible stain reduction and longer-lasting fresh breath, praising texture, packaging and value, and ease of rinsing; some report a strong taste or increased tooth sensitivity.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.15% w/v Fluoride Ion) (0.243 %), Anticavity Toothpaste. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Sorbitol, Hydrated Silica, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor, Sodium Hydroxide, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Saccharin, Carbomer, Polysorbate 80, Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Blue 1.
Check Crest 3D White Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Radiant Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest 3D White Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Radiant Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Jolly LLama White Mint Chip Cones
LISTERINE TOTAL CARE FRESH MINT Anticavity Mouthwash
ACT Anticavity Mint Fluoride Mouthwash 18 oz
Tom's of Maine Wicked Fresh!® Fluoride-Free Natural Mouthwash Cool Mountain Mint -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Crest 3D White Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Radiant Mint is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Tube


