Is Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Epic Whitening, Activated Charcoal Dairy Free?

Description
Minty flavor with a mildly gritty, paste-to-foam texture; most users brush twice daily. Reviewers often note a clean mouthfeel and visible surface stain reduction, but some report messy sink residue and occasional increased sensitivity. Flavor intensity varies; usage is standard brushing followed by thorough rinsing and toothbrush cleanup and storage.

Description
Minty flavor with a mildly gritty, paste-to-foam texture; most users brush twice daily. Reviewers often note a clean mouthfeel and visible surface stain reduction, but some report messy sink residue and occasional increased sensitivity. Flavor intensity varies; usage is standard brushing followed by thorough rinsing and toothbrush cleanup and storage.
Ingredients
Sorbitol (Humectant), Hydrated Silica (Polishes And Cleans Teeth), Vegetable Glycerin (Soothes And Moisturizes), Xylitol (Sweetener), Purified Water, Charcoal Powder (Whitens, Polishes And Cleans Teeth/ Freshens Breath), Flavor (Freshens Breath), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Titanium Dioxide (Mineral), Cocamidopropyl Betaine (Cleanser), Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate (Cleanser), Coconut Oil (Soothes And Moisturizes), Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Stability), Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract (Sweetener)
Check Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Epic Whitening, Activated Charcoal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Epic Whitening, Activated Charcoal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Whitening Arctic Breeze Toothpaste
Colgate Optic White Advanced Anticavity Fluoride Sparkling White Toothpaste 3.2 oz
Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste, Anticavity, Great Regular Flavor
Crest Complete Toothpaste, Fluoride, Long Lasting Mint, Plus Scope
Where to buy
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Epic Whitening, Activated Charcoal is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


