Is Sensodyne Toothpaste - Extra Whitening With Fluoride Dairy Free?

Description
Mild mint flavor and a smooth, creamy texture produce moderate foam; commonly used for twice daily brushing in routines to manage sensitivity and reduce surface staining. Reviewers frequently cite effective sensitivity relief, gradual whitening, and agreeable taste; some mention slow results or higher price compared with other toothpastes over time.

Description
Mild mint flavor and a smooth, creamy texture produce moderate foam; commonly used for twice daily brushing in routines to manage sensitivity and reduce surface staining. Reviewers frequently cite effective sensitivity relief, gradual whitening, and agreeable taste; some mention slow results or higher price compared with other toothpastes over time.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Potassium Nitrate (5%) (Maximum FDA Sensitivity Active Ingredient), Sodium Fluoride (0.24%) (0.15% w/v Fluoride Ion). Purpose: Antihypersensitivity, Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Hydrated Silica, Sorbitol, Glycerin, Pentasodium Triphosphate, PEG-8, Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Saccharin, Sucralose.
Check Sensodyne Toothpaste - Extra Whitening With Fluoride against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensodyne Toothpaste - Extra Whitening With Fluoride in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Trader Joe's Organic Popcorn With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
Where to buy
Sensodyne Toothpaste - Extra Whitening With Fluoride is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


