Is Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Epic Whitening, Activated Charcoal Gluten Free?

Description
Minty flavor with a mildly gritty, paste-to-foam texture; most users brush twice daily. Reviewers often note a clean mouthfeel and visible surface stain reduction, but some report messy sink residue and occasional increased sensitivity. Flavor intensity varies; usage is standard brushing followed by thorough rinsing and toothbrush cleanup and storage.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Minty flavor with a mildly gritty, paste-to-foam texture; most users brush twice daily. Reviewers often note a clean mouthfeel and visible surface stain reduction, but some report messy sink residue and occasional increased sensitivity. Flavor intensity varies; usage is standard brushing followed by thorough rinsing and toothbrush cleanup and storage.
Ingredients
Sorbitol (Humectant), Hydrated Silica (Polishes And Cleans Teeth), Vegetable Glycerin (Soothes And Moisturizes), Xylitol (Sweetener), Purified Water, Charcoal Powder (Whitens, Polishes And Cleans Teeth/ Freshens Breath), Flavor (Freshens Breath), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Titanium Dioxide (Mineral), Cocamidopropyl Betaine (Cleanser), Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate (Cleanser), Coconut Oil (Soothes And Moisturizes), Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Stability), Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract (Sweetener)
Check Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Epic Whitening, Activated Charcoal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Epic Whitening, Activated Charcoal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Whitening Arctic Breeze Toothpaste
Colgate Optic White Advanced Anticavity Fluoride Sparkling White Toothpaste 3.2 oz
Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste, Anticavity, Great Regular Flavor
Crest Complete Toothpaste, Fluoride, Long Lasting Mint, Plus Scope
Where to buy
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Epic Whitening, Activated Charcoal is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


