Is Aquafresh Kids Cavity Protection Fluoride Bubble Mint Toothpaste 4.6 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- hold button down
- calcium carrageenan
- glycerin
- peg-8
- +1 more
hold button down
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies). Down comes from duck feathers. Some companies collect feathers which are naturally shed; others harm the animal to collect the feathers.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Monofluorophosphate (0.15% w/v Flouride Ion) (0.84 %). Purpose: Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Sorbitol, Calcium Carbonate, Hydrated Silica, Glycerin, PEG-8, Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Saccharin, Calcium Carrageenan, Red 30, Blue 1
Check Aquafresh Kids Cavity Protection Fluoride Bubble Mint Toothpaste 4.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aquafresh Kids Cavity Protection Fluoride Bubble Mint Toothpaste 4.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Crest Kid's Cavity Protection Toothpaste, Sparkle Fun Flavor, 4.6 oz
ACT Kids Anticavity Bubble Gum Blowout Fluoride Rinse 16.9 oz
Crest Complete Toothpaste, Fluoride, Long Lasting Mint, Plus Scope
Crest Cavity & Tartar Protection Toothpaste, Whitening Baking Soda & Peroxide, 5.7 oz
Crest Cavity Protection Toothpaste Gel, Cool Mint, 5.7 oz
Where to buy
Aquafresh Kids Cavity Protection Fluoride Bubble Mint Toothpaste 4.6 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


