Is Aquamar Surimi Flake Style Sabor Cangrejo Dairy Free?

Description
Crab-flavored flaked seafood offers a mild, slightly sweet crustacean taste with a tender, pull-apart, flaky texture. Commonly used in salads, sandwiches, sushi rolls, pasta and dips, reviewers cite convenience and versatility; many praise texture and value, while some report an artificial note and varied preferences for firmness and aroma nuances.

Description
Crab-flavored flaked seafood offers a mild, slightly sweet crustacean taste with a tender, pull-apart, flaky texture. Commonly used in salads, sandwiches, sushi rolls, pasta and dips, reviewers cite convenience and versatility; many praise texture and value, while some report an artificial note and varied preferences for firmness and aroma nuances.
Ingredients
Fish Protein (alaska Pollock And/or Whiting), Water Wheat Starch, Egg Whites (water, Egg White Powder, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Sorbitol, Wheat Flour, Mirin (corn Syrup, Fermented Rice Extract, Water, Salt), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors (hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Crab Extract), Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Color Added, Carmine Color. Contains: Fish (alaska Pollock And/or Whiting), Wheat, Soy, Crustacean Shellfish (blue Crab), Eggs.
Check Aquamar Surimi Flake Style Sabor Cangrejo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aquamar Surimi Flake Style Sabor Cangrejo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Aquamar Surimi Flake Style Sabor Cangrejo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Flake


