Is Aquamar Surimi Shred Style 7oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Protein (Alaska Pollock and/or Whiting), Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Egg Whites, Contains less than 2% of the following: Salt, Wheat Flour, Soy Protein, Wheat Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavors (Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Crab Extract), Calcium Chloride, Sorbitol, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Carmine Color, Natural and Artificial Colors.

Check Aquamar Surimi Shred Style 7oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Aquamar Surimi Shred Style 7oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seafood · Strip

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftFlaky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingMeal Prep