Is Aquamar Surimi Shred Style 7oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Protein (Alaska Pollock and/or Whiting), Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Egg Whites, Contains less than 2% of the following: Salt, Wheat Flour, Soy Protein, Wheat Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavors (Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Crab Extract), Calcium Chloride, Sorbitol, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Carmine Color, Natural and Artificial Colors.
Check Aquamar Surimi Shred Style 7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aquamar Surimi Shred Style 7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Where to buy
Aquamar Surimi Shred Style 7oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Strip


