Is AQUANATURE PLUMPING EYE CREAM - 15ML Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- hyaluronic acid
- menthyl lactate
- sucrose cocoate
- xanthan gum
- +6 more
caprylic/capric triglyceride
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water, (Borlind's Own Deep Spring Water Comes From 166 Meters Below Ground)), Coco-caprylate, Glycerin, Squalane, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Glyceryl Stearate, Behenyl Alcohol, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (Shea), Brassica Campestris Sterols (Rapeseed), Olus Oil, Benzyl Alcohol, Stearic Acid, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil (Apricot), Sorbitan Caprylate, Palmitic Acid, Sorbitan Stearate, Sodium Levulinate, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Aroma (Fragrance), Tocopherol, Sodium Anisate, Sodium Hyaluronate, Caffeine, Xanthan Gum, Sucrose Cocoate, Menthyl Lactate, Chondrus Crispus Powder (Carrageenan), Camelina Sativa Seed Oil, Cyperus Papyrus Leaf Cell Extract, Citric Acid, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Tremella Fuciformis Sporocarp Extract (Hyaluronic Acid), Benzyl Salicylate, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil (Sunflower), Limonene, Salicornia Herbacea Extract, Linalool, Geraniol, Lycopene (Tomato), Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract (Rosemary)
Check AQUANATURE PLUMPING EYE CREAM - 15ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AQUANATURE PLUMPING EYE CREAM - 15ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
AQUANATURE PLUMPING EYE CREAM - 15ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


