Is Aquaphor Baby Skincare Essentials Gift Set - 4 Piece Set Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- active ingredient: zinc oxide
active ingredient: zinc oxide
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Healing Ointment: Active Ingredient: Petrolatum (41%) Skin protectant Inactive Ingredients: Mineral Oil, Ceresin, Lanolin Alcohol, Panthenol, Glycerin, Bisabolol; Diaper Rash Cream: Active Ingredient: Zinc Oxide (15%) Skin protectant Inactive Ingredients: Mineral Oil, Glycerin, Ceresin, Polyglyceryl-4 Diisostearate/Polyhydroxystearate/Sebacate, Magnesium Stearate, Panthenol, Water; Wash & Shampoo: Water, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Myreth Sulfate, PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Panthenol, Bisabolol, Polyquaternium-10, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate
Check Aquaphor Baby Skincare Essentials Gift Set - 4 Piece Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aquaphor Baby Skincare Essentials Gift Set - 4 Piece Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Aquaphor Baby Skincare Essentials Gift Set - 4 Piece Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Gift Box


