Is Aquaphor Baby Skincare Essentials Gift Set - 4 Piece Set Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- animal bites
- active ingredient: zinc oxide
- peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate
- magnesium stearate
- glycerin
- skin protectant inactive mineral oil
animal bites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Healing Ointment: Active Ingredient: Petrolatum (41%) Skin protectant Inactive Ingredients: Mineral Oil, Ceresin, Lanolin Alcohol, Panthenol, Glycerin, Bisabolol; Diaper Rash Cream: Active Ingredient: Zinc Oxide (15%) Skin protectant Inactive Ingredients: Mineral Oil, Glycerin, Ceresin, Polyglyceryl-4 Diisostearate/Polyhydroxystearate/Sebacate, Magnesium Stearate, Panthenol, Water; Wash & Shampoo: Water, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Myreth Sulfate, PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Panthenol, Bisabolol, Polyquaternium-10, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate
Check Aquaphor Baby Skincare Essentials Gift Set - 4 Piece Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aquaphor Baby Skincare Essentials Gift Set - 4 Piece Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Aquaphor Baby Skincare Essentials Gift Set - 4 Piece Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Gift Box


