Is Aquaphor Baby Skincare Essentials Gift Set - 4 Piece Set Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- animal bites
- peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate
- glycerin
- magnesium stearate
- skin protectant inactive mineral oil
animal bites
Dietitian noteAnimal meat is not compliant with the vegetarian diet.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Healing Ointment: Active Ingredient: Petrolatum (41%) Skin protectant Inactive Ingredients: Mineral Oil, Ceresin, Lanolin Alcohol, Panthenol, Glycerin, Bisabolol; Diaper Rash Cream: Active Ingredient: Zinc Oxide (15%) Skin protectant Inactive Ingredients: Mineral Oil, Glycerin, Ceresin, Polyglyceryl-4 Diisostearate/Polyhydroxystearate/Sebacate, Magnesium Stearate, Panthenol, Water; Wash & Shampoo: Water, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Myreth Sulfate, PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Panthenol, Bisabolol, Polyquaternium-10, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate
Check Aquaphor Baby Skincare Essentials Gift Set - 4 Piece Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aquaphor Baby Skincare Essentials Gift Set - 4 Piece Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Aquaphor Baby Skincare Essentials Gift Set - 4 Piece Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Gift Box


