Is AQUARIUS, SOFT DRINK Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • leucine

leucine

Dietitian note

Leucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HI-FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HONEY, SODIUM CHLORIDE, SEAWEED EXTRACT, ROYAL JELLY, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARGININE ,POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM LACTATE ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SUCRALOSE, ISOLEUCINE, VALINE, LEUCINE.

Check AQUARIUS, SOFT DRINK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go