Is Aquastar Cutting Board Tilapia, Southwest Chili Lime, Frozen Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk solids
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- cream
- sour cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TILAPIA, BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), TOMATO CILANTRO CREMA SAUCE (WATER, SOUR CREAM [CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CREAM AND NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, GELATIN], TOMATO, GARLIC, CILANTRO, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, RED WINE VINEGAR [WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR], LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED ANCHO PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC RED PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER), WHITE ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, GREEN PEAS, SEASONING (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, MODIFIED COM STARCH, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED RED PEPPER, COM SYRUP SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, TURMERIC).
Check Aquastar Cutting Board Tilapia, Southwest Chili Lime, Frozen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aquastar Cutting Board Tilapia, Southwest Chili Lime, Frozen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


