Is ARA-Z LAVASH FLAT BREAD 10 Packs of 4 (40 Total) Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- ubleached white flour
ubleached white flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ubleached White Flour, Filtered Water, Salt, Sugar, Yeast, Calcium Propionate (Freshness)
Check ARA-Z LAVASH FLAT BREAD 10 Packs of 4 (40 Total) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARA-Z LAVASH FLAT BREAD 10 Packs of 4 (40 Total) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
FLAX OAT BRAN & WHOLE WHEAT LAVASH BREAD, FLAX OAT BRAN & WHOLE WHEAT
belVita Soft Baked Banana Bread Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (1 Biscuit Per Pack)
O'Dough Gluten Free White Bread Loaf, 24.7 Ounce [3 Packs]
EXTRA Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Multipack (3 Packs Total)
Papa Pita 12 Flat Bread White Pitas
Where to buy
ARA-Z LAVASH FLAT BREAD 10 Packs of 4 (40 Total) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


