Is ARA-Z LAVASH FLAT BREAD 10 Packs of 4 (40 Total) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ubleached White Flour, Filtered Water, Salt, Sugar, Yeast, Calcium Propionate (Freshness)
Check ARA-Z LAVASH FLAT BREAD 10 Packs of 4 (40 Total) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARA-Z LAVASH FLAT BREAD 10 Packs of 4 (40 Total) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FLAX OAT BRAN & WHOLE WHEAT LAVASH BREAD, FLAX OAT BRAN & WHOLE WHEAT
belVita Soft Baked Banana Bread Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (1 Biscuit Per Pack)
O'Dough Gluten Free White Bread Loaf, 24.7 Ounce [3 Packs]
EXTRA Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Multipack (3 Packs Total)
Papa Pita 12 Flat Bread White Pitas
Where to buy
ARA-Z LAVASH FLAT BREAD 10 Packs of 4 (40 Total) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


