Is ARA-Z LAVASH FLAT BREAD 10 Packs of 4 (40 Total) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- ubleached white flour
ubleached white flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ubleached White Flour, Filtered Water, Salt, Sugar, Yeast, Calcium Propionate (Freshness)
Check ARA-Z LAVASH FLAT BREAD 10 Packs of 4 (40 Total) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARA-Z LAVASH FLAT BREAD 10 Packs of 4 (40 Total) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
FLAX OAT BRAN & WHOLE WHEAT LAVASH BREAD, FLAX OAT BRAN & WHOLE WHEAT
belVita Soft Baked Banana Bread Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (1 Biscuit Per Pack)
O'Dough Gluten Free White Bread Loaf, 24.7 Ounce [3 Packs]
EXTRA Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Multipack (3 Packs Total)
Papa Pita 12 Flat Bread White Pitas
Where to buy
ARA-Z LAVASH FLAT BREAD 10 Packs of 4 (40 Total) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


