Is Arahide prăjite și sărate Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

94% miez de arahide, ulei de floarea-soarelui, 1% sare. Poate conține urme de fructe cu coajă lemnoasă şi cereale care conțin gluten. Atenţie! Copiii mici se pot sufoca cu arahide! Distribuitor: Lidl Discount SRL, str. Cpt. Av. Alexandru Şerbănescu nr. 58A, 014295 Bucureşti, România. - 17070791 CR = Con (8400 kJ Ambala

Check Arahide prăjite și sărate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSaladGarnishing