Is Arahide prăjite și sărate Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- poate contine urme de fructe cu coaja lemnoasa si cereale care contin gluten
poate contine urme de fructe cu coaja lemnoasa si cereale care contin gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
94% miez de arahide, ulei de floarea-soarelui, 1% sare. Poate conține urme de fructe cu coajă lemnoasă şi cereale care conțin gluten. Atenţie! Copiii mici se pot sufoca cu arahide! Distribuitor: Lidl Discount SRL, str. Cpt. Av. Alexandru Şerbănescu nr. 58A, 014295 Bucureşti, România. - 17070791 CR = Con (8400 kJ Ambala
Check Arahide prăjite și sărate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arahide prăjite și sărate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
About this product
Snack · Whole


