Is ARAMOUNI'S, CLASSIC BULGHUR TABOULI Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PARSLEY, TOMATOES, BULGHUR (CRACKED WHEAT), ONIONS, LEMON JUICE, A BLEND OF SOYBEAN OIL AND OLIVE OIL, SALT, BLACK PEPPER.
Check ARAMOUNI'S, CLASSIC BULGHUR TABOULI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARAMOUNI'S, CLASSIC BULGHUR TABOULI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Pouch
Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousTangySavory
Texture
ChunkyGrainy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep


