Is ARANCIA & FICO D'INDIA SPARKLING ORANGE & PRICKLY PEAR BEVERAGE WITH 10% ORANGE JUICE AND 6% PRICKLY PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ARANCIA & FICO D'INDIA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Prickly Pear Juice Concentrate, Carbon Dioxide, Orange Extract, Black Carrot Extract (For Color), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors
Check ARANCIA & FICO D'INDIA SPARKLING ORANGE & PRICKLY PEAR BEVERAGE WITH 10% ORANGE JUICE AND 6% PRICKLY PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ARANCIA & FICO D'INDIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARANCIA & FICO D'INDIA SPARKLING ORANGE & PRICKLY PEAR BEVERAGE WITH 10% ORANGE JUICE AND 6% PRICKLY PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ARANCIA & FICO D'INDIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
ORIGINAL 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, ORIGINAL
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
Where to buy
ARANCIA & FICO D'INDIA SPARKLING ORANGE & PRICKLY PEAR BEVERAGE WITH 10% ORANGE JUICE AND 6% PRICKLY PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ARANCIA & FICO D'INDIA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


