Is Arbor Mist Blackberry Merlot Sweet Red Fruit Wine, 750ml Bottle Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Merlot: Water; High Fructose Corn Syrup; Natural Flavors; Carbon Dioxide, Citric Acid; Potassium Sorbate; Potassium Benzoate, And Potassium Metabisulfite (To Preserve Freshness).
Check Arbor Mist Blackberry Merlot Sweet Red Fruit Wine, 750ml Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arbor Mist Blackberry Merlot Sweet Red Fruit Wine, 750ml Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Filippo Berio® Red Wine Vinegar 16.9 fl. oz. Bottle
Flybird Strawberry Margarita Wine Cocktail - 750ml Bottle
Matua New Zealand Sauvignon Blanc White Wine, 750ml Glass wine bottle, New Zealand, 13 % ABV
Barefoot Cellars Merlot Red Wine, 750ml Glass Bottle 13% ABV
Robert Mondavi Private Selection Bourbon Barrel Aged Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine,750ml Bottle,14.5% ABV
Where to buy
Arbor Mist Blackberry Merlot Sweet Red Fruit Wine, 750ml Bottle is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


