Is Barefoot Moscato Sweet White Wine - 1.5 L Bottle Gluten Free?

Description
A sweet, fruity white wine with pronounced peach and floral notes, light-bodied texture and gentle effervescence; often served chilled for casual sipping, dessert pairing, or simple cocktails. Reviewers commonly cite approachable sweetness, smooth mouthfeel, good value and large-format convenience, while some note it can be overly sweet for certain palates.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- peach & apricot flavors
peach & apricot flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
A sweet, fruity white wine with pronounced peach and floral notes, light-bodied texture and gentle effervescence; often served chilled for casual sipping, dessert pairing, or simple cocktails. Reviewers commonly cite approachable sweetness, smooth mouthfeel, good value and large-format convenience, while some note it can be overly sweet for certain palates.
Ingredients
peach & apricot flavors, hints of lemon and orange
Check Barefoot Moscato Sweet White Wine - 1.5 L Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barefoot Moscato Sweet White Wine - 1.5 L Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
Where to buy
Barefoot Moscato Sweet White Wine - 1.5 L Bottle is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


