Is Arbor Mist Raspberry Pink Moscato, Fruit Wine, 1.5 L Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • carbon dioxide
  • natural flavors

carbon dioxide

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Moscato Wine: Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Carbon Dioxide, Potassium Sorbate, Potassium Benzoate and Potassium Metabisulfite (to Preserve Freshness).

Check Arbor Mist Raspberry Pink Moscato, Fruit Wine, 1.5 L Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arbor Mist Raspberry Pink Moscato, Fruit Wine, 1.5 L Bottle is available at 3 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking