Is Arbys Horsey Sauce Egg Free?

Description
A creamy, tangy sauce with pronounced sharpness and smooth, slightly thick texture, commonly used as a sandwich spread, burger condiment, or dip for fries and onion rings. Reviews commonly note bold flavor and versatility; some users describe it as addictive, while others find the intensity occasionally overpowering, with mixed satisfaction.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Description
A creamy, tangy sauce with pronounced sharpness and smooth, slightly thick texture, commonly used as a sandwich spread, burger condiment, or dip for fries and onion rings. Reviews commonly note bold flavor and versatility; some users describe it as addictive, while others find the intensity occasionally overpowering, with mixed satisfaction.
Ingredients
Fat, Saturated, Sodium, Carbohydrate, Soybean Oil, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Egg Yolk, Salt, Horseradish Powder, Mustard Flour, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor. Contains: Egg.
Check Arbys Horsey Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arbys Horsey Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


