Is Arbys Horsey Sauce Gluten Free?

Description
A creamy, tangy sauce with pronounced sharpness and smooth, slightly thick texture, commonly used as a sandwich spread, burger condiment, or dip for fries and onion rings. Reviews commonly note bold flavor and versatility; some users describe it as addictive, while others find the intensity occasionally overpowering, with mixed satisfaction.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
A creamy, tangy sauce with pronounced sharpness and smooth, slightly thick texture, commonly used as a sandwich spread, burger condiment, or dip for fries and onion rings. Reviews commonly note bold flavor and versatility; some users describe it as addictive, while others find the intensity occasionally overpowering, with mixed satisfaction.
Ingredients
Fat, Saturated, Sodium, Carbohydrate, Soybean Oil, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Egg Yolk, Salt, Horseradish Powder, Mustard Flour, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor. Contains: Egg.
Check Arbys Horsey Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arbys Horsey Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


