Is Archer Farms Dried Cranberries & Roasted Pecans 3oz, pack of 1 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Glycerin, Sunflower Oil), Honey-roasted Pecans (Pecans, Honey Powder (Sugar, Wheat Starch, Honey), Vegetable Oil (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Peanut, Canola, Sunflower, Soybean), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Salt)
Check Archer Farms Dried Cranberries & Roasted Pecans 3oz, pack of 1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Archer Farms Dried Cranberries & Roasted Pecans 3oz, pack of 1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz
SEAPOINT FARMS DRY ROASTED LIGHTLY SALTED EDAMAME, 4 OZ
Where to buy
Archer Farms Dried Cranberries & Roasted Pecans 3oz, pack of 1 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


