Is ARCHER FARMS, HOT SAUCE, ROASTED JALAPENO & TOMATO, ROASTED JALAPENO & TOMATO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AGED RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, TOMATO POWDER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check ARCHER FARMS, HOT SAUCE, ROASTED JALAPENO & TOMATO, ROASTED JALAPENO & TOMATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARCHER FARMS, HOT SAUCE, ROASTED JALAPENO & TOMATO, ROASTED JALAPENO & TOMATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


