Is ARCHER FARMS, TRAIL MIX Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- dextrin
- coloring
- artificial and natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PUMPKIN SPICE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], SEASONING [SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SALT, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, SILICON DIOXIDE {ANTI-CAKING AGENT}]), BROWN AND ORANGE CONFECTIONERY CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR ADDED [INCLUDING YELLOW 6 LAKE], NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], MILK), MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), M&M'S PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% OF: CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE], ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM ACACIA), RAISINS COATED WITH LESS THAN 1% SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL.
Check ARCHER FARMS, TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARCHER FARMS, TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


