Is ARCHER FARMS, TRAIL MIX Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milkfat
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate chips
- milk
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PUMPKIN SPICE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], SEASONING [SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SALT, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, SILICON DIOXIDE {ANTI-CAKING AGENT}]), BROWN AND ORANGE CONFECTIONERY CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR ADDED [INCLUDING YELLOW 6 LAKE], NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], MILK), MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), M&M'S PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% OF: CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE], ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM ACACIA), RAISINS COATED WITH LESS THAN 1% SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL.
Check ARCHER FARMS, TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARCHER FARMS, TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


