Is Archway Molasses Classic Soft Cookies, 9.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Molasses, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Raisin Paste, Glycerin, Whole Eggs, Baking Soda, Corn Syrup, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Potassium Sorbate, Contains: Wheat, Egg, Soyallergen Information: Produced In A Facility That Handles Milk, Peanut, Tree Nuts
Check Archway Molasses Classic Soft Cookies, 9.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Archway Molasses Classic Soft Cookies, 9.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Trader Joe's Soft Baked Snickerdoodle Cookies
Newtons Soft & Fruit Chewy Fig Cookies, (Fig Bars), 10 oz
Wonder Bread Classic Extra Soft White Bread Hamburger Buns, 15 oz, 8 Ct, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Archway Molasses Classic Soft Cookies, 9.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


