Is Arcor Big Gum Lollipops Hard Candy, Bulk Pack 2 Lbs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Citric Acid, Sodium Lactate, Artificial Flavoring, Soybean Lecithin (Soybean), Glycerin, Vegetable Far (Corn Oil), Artificial Colors: Red 40, Indigotine And Natural Color Turmeric, Contains: Soybean
Check Arcor Big Gum Lollipops Hard Candy, Bulk Pack 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arcor Big Gum Lollipops Hard Candy, Bulk Pack 2 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy Big Pack - 12 Count
Reese's Big Cup Chocolate Lava Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy, Pack 1.4 oz
Snickers & M&M's Fun Size Peanut Lover Chocolate Candy Variety Pack - 22.66 oz Bulk Bag
Where to buy
Arcor Big Gum Lollipops Hard Candy, Bulk Pack 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


