Is Arcor Big Gum Lollipops Hard Candy, Bulk Pack 2 Lbs Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerin
- sodium lactate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Citric Acid, Sodium Lactate, Artificial Flavoring, Soybean Lecithin (Soybean), Glycerin, Vegetable Far (Corn Oil), Artificial Colors: Red 40, Indigotine And Natural Color Turmeric, Contains: Soybean
Check Arcor Big Gum Lollipops Hard Candy, Bulk Pack 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arcor Big Gum Lollipops Hard Candy, Bulk Pack 2 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy Big Pack - 12 Count
Reese's Big Cup Chocolate Lava Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy, Pack 1.4 oz
Snickers & M&M's Fun Size Peanut Lover Chocolate Candy Variety Pack - 22.66 oz Bulk Bag
Where to buy
Arcor Big Gum Lollipops Hard Candy, Bulk Pack 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


