Is Arcor Big Gum Lollipops Hard Candy, Bulk Pack 2 Lbs Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Citric Acid, Sodium Lactate, Artificial Flavoring, Soybean Lecithin (Soybean), Glycerin, Vegetable Far (Corn Oil), Artificial Colors: Red 40, Indigotine And Natural Color Turmeric, Contains: Soybean

Check Arcor Big Gum Lollipops Hard Candy, Bulk Pack 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arcor Big Gum Lollipops Hard Candy, Bulk Pack 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go