Is Arcor Honey Filled Hard Candy Wrapped (4Lb) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Honey, Artificial Color, Artificial Flavor, Colors: Sunset Yellow (E110), May Contain: Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy

Check Arcor Honey Filled Hard Candy Wrapped (4Lb) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arcor Honey Filled Hard Candy Wrapped (4Lb) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go