Is ARCTIC BLITZ CRISP & COOL THIRST QUENCHER, ARCTIC BLITZ Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Offers a bright, cooling flavor with a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Typically served chilled as a standalone refreshment, paired with casual meals, or brought to outdoor gatherings. Frequently used to quench thirst after physical activity or during social occasions, appreciated for its brisk finish and easy drinkability in warm weather months.

Description
Offers a bright, cooling flavor with a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Typically served chilled as a standalone refreshment, paired with casual meals, or brought to outdoor gatherings. Frequently used to quench thirst after physical activity or during social occasions, appreciated for its brisk finish and easy drinkability in warm weather months.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Blue 1, Yellow 5
Check ARCTIC BLITZ CRISP & COOL THIRST QUENCHER, ARCTIC BLITZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARCTIC BLITZ CRISP & COOL THIRST QUENCHER, ARCTIC BLITZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
GLACIER FREEZE ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE
Where to buy
ARCTIC BLITZ CRISP & COOL THIRST QUENCHER, ARCTIC BLITZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


