Is ARCTIC COD LIVER OIL (ORANGE) - 237ML Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cod liver oil
- natural orange flavour
cod liver oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cod Liver Oil (From Arctic Cod), Dha (Docosahexaenoic Acid), Epa (Eicosapentaenoic Acid), Other Omega-3 Ty Acids, Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Natural Orange Flavour, Vitamin E, Rosemary Extract
Check ARCTIC COD LIVER OIL (ORANGE) - 237ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARCTIC COD LIVER OIL (ORANGE) - 237ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ARCTIC COD LIVER OIL (ORANGE) - 237ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


