Is Arctic Fish Smoke Roasted Salmon Bites Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Smoked Salmon (Atlantic Salmon (color added through feed), salt), Honey Mustard Sauce (Mustard (water, mustard meal, spirit vinegar, sugar, salt, spices), water, honey, rapeseed oil, sugar, spirit vinegar, spices), Mississippi Style BBQ Sauce (Tomato concentrate, water, sugar, concentrated apple juice, concentrated plum juice, modified starch, natural flavors, spices, hydrolyzed vegetable protein (corn, sunflower, rape), salt, maltodextrin, guar gum, glucose, caramel color, spice extracts (celery, parsley, chili pepper), potassium sorbate (preservative), sodium benzoate (preservative)). CONTAINS: SALMON
Check Arctic Fish Smoke Roasted Salmon Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arctic Fish Smoke Roasted Salmon Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ROASTED PEPPER & ASIAGO WITH MESQUITE SMOKE CHICKEN SAUSAGE, ROASTED PEPPER & ASIAGO WITH MESQUITE SMOKE
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
Epic Maple Glazed and Smoked Salmon Bites, 2.5 oz.
Oven Roasted Chicken Breast Bites
Fish Creations Wild Pacific Salmon Seasoned Grill - 10 OZ
About this product
Seafood · Piece


