Is ARCTIC SUN HYPOALLERGENIC SHAMPOO – 500ML Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- silk amino acids
- pro-vitamin b5
- emulsifying plant wax
- glycerin
- glycol stearate
silk amino acids
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycol Stearate, Emulsifying Plant Wax, Aloe Vera, Jojoba Oil, Glycerin, Silk Amino Acids, Green Tea Extract, D-pahthenol (Pro-vitamin B5), Vitamin E, Glucose & Glucoseoxidase & Lactoperoxidase, Citric Acid & Sodium Citrate
Check ARCTIC SUN HYPOALLERGENIC SHAMPOO – 500ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARCTIC SUN HYPOALLERGENIC SHAMPOO – 500ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
ARCTIC SUN HYPOALLERGENIC SHAMPOO – 500ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


