Is Arctic Zero® Cherry Chocolate Chunk Frozen Dairy Dessert Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Organic Cane Sugar, Chicory Root, Sugarcane Fiber, Cherries, GMO Free Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Red Beet Concentrate, Organic Chocolate Chunks {Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Dutch Processed Cocoa Powder With Alkali, Organic Lecithin (Soy), Organic Vanilla Extract}, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Concentrate

Check Arctic Zero® Cherry Chocolate Chunk Frozen Dairy Dessert against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Arctic Zero® Cherry Chocolate Chunk Frozen Dairy Dessert is available at 2 retailers

KrogerMariano's

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go