Is Arctic Zero® Cherry Chocolate Chunk Frozen Dairy Dessert Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Organic Cane Sugar, Chicory Root, Sugarcane Fiber, Cherries, GMO Free Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Red Beet Concentrate, Organic Chocolate Chunks {Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Dutch Processed Cocoa Powder With Alkali, Organic Lecithin (Soy), Organic Vanilla Extract}, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Concentrate
Check Arctic Zero® Cherry Chocolate Chunk Frozen Dairy Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arctic Zero® Cherry Chocolate Chunk Frozen Dairy Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Arctic Zero® Cherry Chocolate Chunk Frozen Dairy Dessert is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


