Is Arctic Zero® Cherry Chocolate Chunk Frozen Dairy Dessert Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Organic Cane Sugar, Chicory Root, Sugarcane Fiber, Cherries, GMO Free Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Red Beet Concentrate, Organic Chocolate Chunks {Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Dutch Processed Cocoa Powder With Alkali, Organic Lecithin (Soy), Organic Vanilla Extract}, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Concentrate

Check Arctic Zero® Cherry Chocolate Chunk Frozen Dairy Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arctic Zero® Cherry Chocolate Chunk Frozen Dairy Dessert is available at 2 retailers

KrogerMariano's

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go