Is Arden Grange Puppy / Junior Dry Dog Food Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken digest
  • refined chicken oil
  • chicken meat meal 18
  • fresh chicken 18
  • chicken
  • glucosamine

chicken digest

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (Fresh Chicken 18%, Chicken Meat Meal 18%), Rice, Maize, Refined Chicken Oil, Whole Dried Egg, Beet Pulp, Fish Meal, Chicken Digest, Whole Linseed, Krill, Yeast, Minerals, Prebiotic FOS, Prebiotic MOS, Yucca Extract, Glucosamine, MSM, Chondroitin, Cranberries, Nucleotides

Check Arden Grange Puppy / Junior Dry Dog Food against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arden Grange Puppy / Junior Dry Dog Food is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Poultry · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Meal Prep