Is Beneful Prepared Meals High Protein Wet Dog Food With Gravy, Prepared Meals Chicken Stew Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • liver
  • chicken
  • chicken broth
  • biotin
  • riboflavin supplement
  • vitamin b-12 supplement
  • calcium pantothenate
  • +2 more

liver

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Broth, Chicken, Wheat Gluten, Liver, Meat By-products, Rice, Corn Starch-modified, Carrots, Peas, Barley, Salt, Soy Flour, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite), Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamins (Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin A Supplement, Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3, Biotin (Vitamin B-7)), Choline Chloride, C-4069

Check Beneful Prepared Meals High Protein Wet Dog Food With Gravy, Prepared Meals Chicken Stew against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beneful Prepared Meals High Protein Wet Dog Food With Gravy, Prepared Meals Chicken Stew is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep