Is Ardmore Farms Original Almondmilk Beverage, Original Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), CANE SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SEA SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GELLAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, D-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL (VITAMIN E).
Check Ardmore Farms Original Almondmilk Beverage, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ardmore Farms Original Almondmilk Beverage, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingMeal Prep


