Is Arepa The Brain Fruit Drink For Performance Blackcurrant Vegan?

Ingredients
New Zealand Neuroberry® Blackcurrant Juice (50%), Ultra-Purified Water, New Zealand Organic Apple Juice (18%), Natural Sweetener (Erythritol), Natural Flavours , New Zealand Blackcurrant Extract, New Zealand Pine Bark Extract Enzogenol®, L-Theanine Suntheanine®, Natural Acidity Regulator (Citric), Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)
Check Arepa The Brain Fruit Drink For Performance Blackcurrant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arepa The Brain Fruit Drink For Performance Blackcurrant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Where to buy
Arepa The Brain Fruit Drink For Performance Blackcurrant is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Unknown


